Follow us on
Products

Rosemary



Botanical Name: (Rosmarinus officinalis)
Product Forms: Size as per the customer`s request –Ground (20-60 Mesh)  
Season: ِ From March till August
Availability: Available all over the Year
Capacity:  6 MT / 20 FCL & 14 MT / 40 FCL
Packages: Paper Bags – Polypropylene Bags
Weight: 25 KGs net PP.Bag

The Benefits of Rosemary


Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) is widely used as a spice when cooking, especially in Mediterranean dishes. It is also used for its fragrance in soaps and other cosmetics. leaves and flowers can be made into an infusion, called Rosemary Tea, which, taken warm, is a good remedy for removing headache, colic, colds and nervous diseases, care being taken to prevent the escape of steam during its preparation.

Oil of Rosemary has the carminative properties of other volatile oils and is an excellent stomachic and nerving, curing many cases of headache. It is also used externally as a rubefacient and is added to liniments as a fragrant stimulant. 


powered by
Copyright © 2013 Pharaohs herbs | About Us | Contact Us